Race Records

47km Distance
Boat Class Age Year Time Paddler/s
Single Open 2010 3.38.20 Matt Blundell
Single Vet (50+) 2017 3.48.10 Brett Greenwood
Single Women 2016 4.30.00 Kristy Benjamin
Single Women Vet (50+) 2015 4.44.00 Anne Moore
Doubles Open 2016 3.27.15 Andrew Love / Toby Hogbin
Doubles Vet (50+) 2016 3.49.42 Pieter Boer / Todd Mowbray
Doubles Women 2015 4.21.14 Ruby Gamble, Anjie Lees
Doubles Mixed 2012 3.56.20 Kristy Benjamin / Bob Turner
Doubles Student 2017 5.32.40 Andrew Murphy, Gerard Crampton
Doubles VJ (Vet/Junior) 2018 4.06.08 Richard & Guy Robinson
K4 Open 2014 3.24.51 MWKC (Greenwood, Byrne, Worth, McCruddin)
K4 Vet (50+) 2011 3.54.43 White, Smith, Carter, Bert
K4 Mixed 2010 4.23.04 M Huxley, W Huxley, M Cook, R Cook
K4 Women 2018 5.10.06 W Andrews, G Foster, J Osvald, A Lees
Outrigger Open 2012 4.46.55 Stuart Young
Outrigger Vet (50+) 2013 6.09.32 Graeme Bacon
Outrigger Double 2017 5.03.48 Jason Han / Kim Navera
C1 Open Male 2016 5.05.02 Steve Dawson
C2 Open 2016 4.36.06 Jason Han / Kim Navera
C2 Mixed 2018 5.01.33 Steve Dawson, Kate Dawson
OC6 Open 2016 4.48.20 Durward, Dion
Francke, Joan
Cummings, Kathy
Wallace, Roger
Logan, Katrina
Vingerhoed, Troy
SUP Male 2016 5.02.02 Cameron Tunbridge
SUP Female 2016 5.52.08 Emma Davies
27km Distance
Boat Class Age Year Time Paddler/s
Single Open 2016 2.09.22 David Coward
Single Vet (50+) 2012 2.21.14 Craig Dodd
Single Women 2012 2.43.52 Suzy Rhydderch
Single Women Vet (50+) 2016 2.37.38 Tracey Wilson
Single Junior 2013 5.42.52 Felix Gifford
Doubles Open 2015 2.10.56 Ian Roberts, Shane Tagg
Doubles Vet (50+) 2018 2.16.49 Pieter Boer / Todd Mowbray
Doubles Women 2010 2.32.56 Jill Sowerby / Judy Greenidge
Doubles Women V50+ 2016 2.34.56 Jill Parker / Judy Greenidge
Doubles Mixed 2015 2.21.47 Craig Dodd, Karen Scholfield
Doubles VJ (Vet/Junior) 2016 2.30.00 Richard Robinson / Guy Robinson
Outrigger Open 2012 2.25.35 Gavin Godfrey
Outrigger Women 2012 2.52.00 Nicola Frowen
Outrigger V50+ 2017 3.12.58 David Little
C1 Open 2018 2.55.12 Rod Clark
C2 Open 2018 2.51.43 Alan Pierson / Tony Bond
S.U.P. Open 2016 2.57.01 David Sorensen
S.U.P. Women 2016 3.08.29 Claire Browne
12km Distance
Boat Class Age Year Time Paddler/s
Student 27km 2018 3.17.50 Kyle Salkeld, Shaun Boustani
12km Distance
Boat Class Age Year Time Paddler/s
Single Open 2018 1.04.39 John Burkett
Single Vet (50+) 2011 1.07.17 Mike Eggleton
Single Women 2010 1.06.06 Liz Van Reece
Single Women Vet (50+) 2010 1.16.04 Peri Liddell
Single Junior (U18)
Doubles Open 2017 1.27.26 Anthony Callaghan / Tracy Spicer
Doubles Women Vet (50+) 2016 1.08.22 Jenny Listberger / Sue Muller
Doubles Women 2018 1.13.43 Marone Fine / Sue Fine
Doubles Mixed 2010 1.10.22 John Burkett / Sue Burkett
Doubles Junior 2014 1.40.01 Liam McNair, Charlotte McNair
Doubles VJ (Vet/Junior) 2018 1.10.14 Liberty Blundell / Matt Blundell
SUP Open 2016 1.52.04 Charlie Dunkley
Outrigger Vet (50+)
Outrigger Women 2012 1.18.20 Karen Schofield
Outrigger2 Open 2015 1.39.44 Ian McLaughlan, Carmen Saliba
s
Error occured while retrieving the facebook feed